AYSO Area 1-P Fall 2014 Area 1-P Upper Division Game Schedule - G19

AYSO Area 1-P Field Locations | Referee Schedule | Red Cards | Return to AYSO Area 1-P Upper Division Schedule Page
View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
BH Jeff Gross CC1 Humberto Benitez
CC2 Eddie Zetina CC3 -- CC3 Patrick Acosta
SLA Samuel Lopez SM Declan Cooper
Watts WLA Larry Snegg

Games that count for points are in red

BHHS: Beverly Hills High School - Football Field Botts: Culver City Park - Bill Botts Field (Babe Ruth)
KH-S: Kenneth Hahn Park - South CCHS 3: Culver City High School #3
AP: Airport Park LieMS: Liechty Middle School
Pali-Ftbl: Palisades High School - Football Field  
  10:15 AM 12:00 PM 3:15 PM
9/15/2013 CC2 v. WLABH
6 - 2
KH-S  
SM v. CC3
2 - 2
Botts  
CC1 v. HOL
3 - 0
LieMS
  8:30 AM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM
9/21/2013 CC3 v. SLA
2 - 0
BHHS  
CC2 v. CC1
3 - 2
CCHS 3  
WLABH v. SM
6 - 2
AP
  10:15 AM 12:00 PM 1:45 PM
9/22/2013 CC1 v. SM
0 - 1
KH-S  
HOL v. CC2
1 - 7
Botts  
WLABH v. SLA
2 - 1
BHHS
  2:15 PM 6:00 PM
9/28/2013 CC2 v. CC3
1 - 3
CCHS 3
(2:15-4:15)  
HOL v. SLA
0 - 1
LieMS
  10:15 AM 12:00 PM 3:15 PM
9/29/2013 SLA v. CC1
1 - 4
KH-S  
CC3 v. WLABH
7 - 4
Botts  
SM v. HOL
6 - 1
LieMS
  12:15 PM 3:10 PM 5:30 PM
10/5/2013 CC2 v. CC1
0 - 2
CCHS 3
1st game points count  
WLABH v. SM
3 - 1
AP
1st game points count  
CC3 v. SLA
4 - 0
KH-S
(5:30-7:05)
1st game points count
  10:15 AM 3:10 PM
10/6/2013 WLABH v. HOL
3 - 3
BHHS
CC3 v. CC2
1 - 3
Botts  
SM v. SLA
5 - 0
AP
  8:30 AM 11:15 AM 12:15 PM
10/12/2013 CC2 v. WLABH
1 - 2
BHHS  
SM v. CC3
1 - 4
AP  
CC1 v. HOL
4 - 1
CCHS 3
  10:15 AM 11:45 AM
10/13/2013 HOL v. CC2
1 - 6
Botts
WLABH v. SLA
1 - 0
KH-S  
CC1 v. SM
2 - 2
AP
  8:30 AM 11:15 AM 12:15 PM
10/19/2013 CC3 v. WLABH
4 - 1
BHHS  
SM v. HOL
6 -
AP  
SLA v. CC1
0 - 6
CCHS 3
  8:30 AM 10:15 AM 12:00 PM
10/20/2013 SLA v. CC2
1 - 0
KH-S  
WLABH v. CC1
0 - 4
Botts  
CC3 v. HOL
4 - 0
Botts
  10:15 AM 11:15 AM 12:15 PM
10/26/2013 HOL v. SLA
0 - 4
BHHS  
CC2 v. SM
6 - 4
AP  
CC1 v. CC3
3 - 1
CCHS 3
  10:15 AM 10:45 AM 3:15 PM
10/27/2013 SLA v. CC2
2 - 2
KH-S  
WLABH v. CC1
1 - 4
CCHS 3  
CC3 v. HOL
1 - 2
LieMS
  1:25 PM
11/2/2013 CC1 v. SM
3 - 1
AP
  8:15 AM 10:00 AM 10:15 AM
11/3/2013 CC3 v. CC2
3 - 6
Botts  
SM v. SLA
2 - 0
KH-S  
WLABH v. HOL
6 - 1
BHHS
  9:55 AM 2:25 PM
11/17/2013 SLA v. HOL
2 - 0
KH-S
(9:55-11:55)
Winner vs WLA  
CC3 v. SM
0 - 2
AP
(2:25-4:25)
Winner plays CC2
  12:45 PM 4:00 PM
11/23/2013 SM v. CC2
3 - 2
AP
(12:45-2:45)
Semi  
WLABH v. SLA
Pali-Ftbl
(4:00-6:00)
Semi
  8:15 AM 12:45 PM
11/24/2013 CC2 v. WLABH
BHHS
(8:15-10:15)
3rd Place Game  
SM v. SLA
2 - 1
AP
(12:45-2:35)
Championship