AYSO Area 1-P Fall 2014 Area 1-P Upper Division Game Schedule - G16

AYSO Area 1-P Field Locations | Referee Schedule | Red Cards | Return to AYSO Area 1-P Upper Division Schedule Page
View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
BH1 Alex Arko CC1 -- CC1 Kevin Chabola
CC2 CC3 Michael Stevens
HOL SLA -- Eagles Dave Thompson
SM01 Guido Davis Del Piccolo SM02 Chris Byrne
Watts WLA -- WLA

Games that count for points are in red

BHHS: Beverly Hills High School - Football Field Botts: Culver City Park - Bill Botts Field (Babe Ruth)
KH-N: Kenneth Hahn Park - North KH-S: Kenneth Hahn Park - South
Uni: University HS CCHS 2: Culver City High School #2
CCHS 3: Culver City High School #3 AP: Airport Park
LieMS: Liechty Middle School  
  8:30 AM 10:45 AM 1:25 PM 2:15 PM
9/9/2012 WLA v. SM01
2 - 4
KH-N  
CC2 v. CC3
1 - 0
Botts  
SM02 v. HOL
AP  
BH v. CC1
1 - 3
Botts
  8:30 AM 10:45 AM 1:25 PM 2:00 PM
9/16/2012 CC1 v. SLA
4 - 0
KH-N  
CC2 v. BH
BHHS  
CC3 v. SM02
1 - 1
AP  
WLA v. HOL
4 - 1
LieMS
  9:30 AM 10:15 AM 11:15 AM 1:30 PM
9/22/2012 SM01 v. SLA
12 - 0
AP  
CC1 v. WLA
0 - 8
Uni  
SM02 v. CC2
0 - 1
AP  
HOL v. BH
1 - 0
CCHS 3
  8:30 AM 9:00 AM 1:25 PM
9/23/2012 WLA v. CC2
1 - 2
KH-N
SLA v. HOL
1 - 0
KH-S  
BH v. CC3
0 - 1
Botts  
SM01 v. CC1
11 - 0
AP
  10:15 AM 1:25 PM
9/30/2012 CC3 v. SLA
3 - 0
KH-S  
SM01 v. SM02
4 - 2
AP
  8:30 AM 10:45 AM 2:00 PM
10/7/2012 CC2 v. SLA
7 - 0
KH-N  
SM02 v. BH
4 - 0
BHHS
CC3 v. WLA
0 - 2
Botts  
HOL v. SM01
0 - 8
LieMS
  1:00 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 3:45 PM
10/13/2012 WLA v. SM02
8 - 0
AP  
HOL v. CC1
2 - 4
CCHS 3  
SM01 v. CC2
3 - 3
CCHS 2  
SLA v. CC3
0 - 7
CCHS 2
  11:45 AM 12:00 PM 3:10 PM 3:15 PM
10/14/2012 BH v. WLA
0 - 9
KH-S  
CC1 v. CC2
0 - 2
Botts  
CC3 v. SM01
0 - 4
AP  
SM02 v. SLA
2 - 0
KH-S
  2:00 PM 2:25 PM 3:45 PM 4:45 PM
10/20/2012 SLA v. BH
0 - 10
CCHS 2  
SM01 v. SM02
7 - 2
AP  
CC1 v. CC3
2 - 2
CCHS 2  
HOL v. CC2
1 - 5
LieMS
  7:00 AM 8:30 AM 10:45 AM 1:25 PM
10/21/2012 (TBD) v. (TBD)
Bye  
WLA v. SLA
7 - 2
KH-N  
SM01 v. BH
8 - 0
BHHS
CC3 v. HOL
6 - 0
Botts  
SM02 v. CC1
1 - 2
AP
  9:00 AM 10:15 AM 11:15 AM 3:15 PM
10/27/2012 BH v. CC1
1 - 7
BHHS  
WLA v. SM01
1 - 4
Uni  
SM02 v. HOL
3 - 1
AP  
CC2 v. CC3
1 - 2
CCHS 2
  8:30 AM 10:45 AM 1:30 PM
10/28/2012 HOL v. BH
8 - 0
BHHS
SM02 v. CC2
3 - 4
KH-N  
CC1 v. WLA
3 - 1
Botts  
SM01 v. SLA
5 - 0
KH-S
  10:45 AM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 4:45 PM
11/3/2012 CC2 v. BH
5 - 2
BHHS  
CC1 v. SLA
1 - 0
CCHS 3  
CC3 v. SM02
2 - 0
CCHS 2  
WLA v. HOL
1 - 0
LieMS
  8:30 AM 10:45 AM 1:25 PM
11/4/2012 SLA v. HOL
1 - 5
KH-N  
BH v. CC3
0 - 3
BHHS
WLA v. CC2
4 - 1
Botts  
SM01 v. CC1
4 - 3
AP
  7:00 AM 9:00 AM 11:00 AM 1:00 PM 3:10 PM
11/11/2012 CC3 v. Bye

Team in 3rd place - Bye  
CC2 v. SLA
1 - 0
Botts
(9:00-11:00)
QF1 4 v 9  
SM02 v. HOL
1 - 4
Botts
(11:00-1:00)
QF3 6 v 7  
CC1 v. BH
6 - 0
Botts
(1:00-3:00)
QF2 5 v 8  
SM01 v. WLA
AP
1 v 2 Friendly
  1:30 PM 2:00 PM
11/17/2012 CC2 v. CC1
2 - 7
CCHS 3
(1:30-3:30)
SF2  
CC3 v. HOL
1 - 2
CCHS 2
(2:00-4:00)
SF1
  10:00 AM
11/18/2012 CC1 v. HOL
1 - 2
BHHS
Championship