AYSO Area 1-P Fall 2014 Area 1-P Upper Division Game Schedule - B19

AYSO Area 1-P Field Locations | Referee Schedule | Red Cards | Return to AYSO Area 1-P Upper Division Schedule Page
View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
BHWLA -- West Hills Kamran Paydar CC1 Habib Sissoko
CC2 -- Culver City 2 Charles Doff CC3 Junji Watanabe
HOL LF
PP Gary Truman SLA1 -- SOLA FC Mario Araujo
SLA2 -- SOLA FC Jr STEVE DIAZ
Alfredo Munoz
SM Michael Flood
WATTS1 WATTS2

Games that count for points are in red

BHHS: Beverly Hills High School - Football Field Botts: Culver City Park - Bill Botts Field (Babe Ruth)
KH-S: Kenneth Hahn Park - South Ffx-Ftbl: Fairfax High School Football Field
CCHS 3: Culver City High School #3 AP: Airport Park
LieMS: Liechty Middle School Pali-Ftbl: Palisades High School - Football Field
  9:00 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 3:30 PM
9/9/2012 BHWLA v. SM
10 - 1
BHHS  
CC2 v. PP
2 - 1
Pali-Ftbl  
CC1 v. LAC
4 - 3
Botts  
SLA v. HOL1
1 - 3
KH-S
  10:45 AM 11:15 AM 12:30 PM 3:05 PM
9/15/2012 LAC v. BHWLA
BHHS  
SM v. SLA
0 - 3
AP  
CC1 v. CC2
3 - 2
CCHS 3  
PP v. HOL1
3 - 2
Pali-Ftbl
  10:15 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 2:15 PM
9/16/2012 BHWLA v. SLA
2 - 4
KH-S  
PP v. SM
4 - 0
Pali-Ftbl  
CC2 v. LAC
3 - 5
Botts  
HOL1 v. CC1
2 - 1
Botts
  7:00 AM 10:45 AM 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3:30 PM
9/23/2012 Bye v. HOL1
 
CC1 v. HOL2
2 - 2
Botts  
BHWLA v. CC2
2 - 5
Botts  
LAC v. SLA
0 - 3
KH-S  
PP v. SM
3 - 1
Pali-Ftbl
  7:00 AM 2:25 PM 3:00 PM 4:45 PM
10/6/2012 Bye v. CC1
 
PP v. SM
2 - 3
AP  
BHWLA v. HOL1
3 - 1
LieMS
LAC v. SLA
3 - 1
Pali-Ftbl  
HOL2 v. CC2
5 - 1
LieMS
  7:00 AM 9:00 AM 12:30 PM 3:10 PM 3:15 PM
10/7/2012 PP v. Bye
 
LAC v. CC2
1 - 3
Botts  
BHWLA v. CC1
1 - 1
Botts  
HOL2 v. SM
3 - 5
AP  
SLA v. HOL1
2 - 2
KH-S
  7:00 AM 8:15 AM 9:30 AM 2:00 PM 3:45 PM
10/13/2012 Bye v. HOL2
 
BHWLA v. PP
5 - 1
BHHS  
CC2 v. SM
4 - 1
AP  
LAC v. HOL1
1 - 4
Ffx-Ftbl  
SLA v. CC1
1 - 3
Ffx-Ftbl
  7:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 1:45 PM 3:45 PM
10/14/2012 Bye v. CC2
 
HOL2 v. BHWLA
1 - 4
BHHS  
SLA v. PP
2 - 2
KH-S  
LAC v. SM
3 - 2
Botts  
HOL1 v. CC1
2 - 2
LieMS
  7:00 AM 8:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
10/21/2012 Bye v. SM
 
SLA v. HOL2
5 - 0
KH-S  
LAC v. CC1
1 - 0
KH-S
HOL1 v. PP
0 - 0
Pali-Ftbl  
CC2 v. BHWLA
3 - 2
Botts
  7:00 AM 9:30 AM 1:20 PM 2:30 PM 3:00 PM
10/27/2012 Bye v. LAC
 
SM v. BHWLA
3 - 1
AP  
CC1 v. PP
4 - 0
Pali-Ftbl  
HOL1 v. HOL2
0 - 3
Ffx-Ftbl  
CC2 v. SLA
4 - 1
LieMS
  7:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:45 AM 1:25 PM 3:45 PM
10/28/2012 Bye v. BHWLA
 
LAC v. PP
5 - 1
KH-S  
CC1 v. HOL2
7 - 0
KH-S  
SM v. SLA
4 - 3
AP  
HOL1 v. CC2
1 - 3
LieMS
  7:00 AM 9:00 AM 11:15 AM 1:45 PM 3:00 PM
11/3/2012 Bye v. SLA
 
LAC v. BHWLA
2 - 6
BHHS  
SM v. HOL1
3 - 6
AP  
PP v. HOL2
2 - 3
Pali-Ftbl  
CC1 v. CC2
3 - 3
LieMS
  7:00 AM 9:00 AM 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3:45 PM
11/4/2012 Bye v. HOL1
 
BHWLA v. SLA
3 - 2
BHHS  
CC1 v. SM
5 - 0
Botts  
PP v. CC2
2 - 2
Pali-Ftbl  
LAC v. HOL2
0 - 1
LieMS
  8:30 AM 9:20 AM 2:00 PM 3:15 PM
11/10/2012 BHWLA v. SLA
2 - 1
BHHS
(8:30-10:30)
QF2 3 v 8  
LAC v. SM
0 - 1
AP
(9:20-11:10)
QF3 4 v 7  
HOL2 v. HOL1
3 - 2
Ffx-Ftbl
(2:00-4:00)
QF4 5 v 6  
CC1 v. PP
1 - 0
Pali-Ftbl
(3:15-5:15)
QF1 2 v 9
  11:00 AM 2:00 PM
11/17/2012 BHWLA v. SM
4 - 0
AP
(11:00-1:00)
SF1  
CC1 v. HOL2
Ffx-Ftbl
(2:00-4:00)
SF1
  11:45 AM
11/18/2012 BHWLA v. HOL2
2 - 1
BHHS
Championship