AYSO Area 1-P Fall 2014 Area 1-P Upper Division Game Schedule - B16

AYSO Area 1-P Field Locations | Referee Schedule | Red Cards | Return to AYSO Area 1-P Upper Division Schedule Page
View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
BH1 -- Gladiators Richard Winter BH2 -- Gunners Harlan Gleeson
CC1 Jim Pochick CC2 Mario Ortiz
CC3 Jorge Reyes CC4 George Barrera
HOL1 HOL2
LAC1 LAC2
PP -- Pacific Palisades Craig Collar SLA Isaiah Harvey
SM -- Saints Euan Araneta WATTS1
WATTS2  

Games that count for points are in red

BHHS: Beverly Hills High School - Football Field Botts: Culver City Park - Bill Botts Field (Babe Ruth)
KH-S: Kenneth Hahn Park - South Uni: University HS
CCHS 2: Culver City High School #2 CCHS 3: Culver City High School #3
AP: Airport Park LieMS: Liechty Middle School
Pali-Ftbl: Palisades High School - Football Field Markham: Markham Middle School
  8:30 AM 9:00 AM 1:45 PM 2:00 PM 3:10 PM 3:45 PM
9/9/2012 SLA1 v. WLA
2 - 2
KH-S  
CC2 v. W
7 - 5
Botts  
CC3 v. LAC1
1 - 3
KH-S  
HOL2 v. LF
LieMS  
CC1 v. SM
3 - 6
AP  
HOL1 v. BH
15 - 3
LieMS
  3:00 PM 4:45 PM
9/15/2012 CC3 v. PP
0 - 4
LieMS  
HOL1 v. HOL2
LieMS
  8:30 AM 9:00 AM 1:45 PM 3:10 PM 3:30 PM
9/16/2012 LAC1 v. HOL2
KH-S  
BH v. CC3
7 - 6
BHHS
LF v. CC1
5 - 6
Botts  
W v. SLA1
9 - 2
KH-S  
WLA v. SM
7 - 0
AP  
PP v. CC2
8 - 2
Pali-Ftbl
  7:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:15 PM
9/22/2012 Bye v. SLA1
 
WLA v. LF
3 - 5
Uni  
W v. LAC1
1 - 0
Markham
(9:00-10:35)  
SM v. PP
0 - 6
AP  
BH v. CC2
3 - 6
CCHS 2
(2:00-3:35)  
CC3 v. CC1
2 - 4
CCHS 3
  7:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:15 AM 12:00 PM 3:10 PM
9/23/2012 Bye v. WLA
 
CC3 v. BH
5 - 5
BHHS  
LF v. LAC1
0 - 1
KH-S  
CC1 v. SLA1
2 - 3
KH-S
PP v. W
Pali-Ftbl  
CC2 v. SM
3 - 5
AP
  7:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:45 AM 12:00 PM 1:45 PM
9/30/2012 Bye v. WLA
 
LAC1 v. PP
3 - 1
KH-S  
CC3 v. BH
3 - 2
BHHS
points count  
CC2 v. CC1
0 - 2
Botts
points count  
SLA1 v. LF
4 - 7
KH-S
points count  
SM v. W
0 - 9
KH-S
points count
  7:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 3:30 PM
10/7/2012 Bye v. CC3
 
SLA1 v. BH
2 - 1
BHHS  
PP v. LF
1 - 1
KH-S  
SM v. WLA
0 - 8
AP  
LAC1 v. CC1
5 - 0
KH-S  
CC2 v. W
1 - 5
LieMS
  7:00 AM 8:30 AM 10:15 AM 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM
10/14/2012 Bye v. SLA1
 
CC2 v. WLA
0 - 1
Botts  
CC1 v. W
1 - 0
Botts  
SM v. CC3
1 - 2
AP  
PP v. BH
3 - 2
KH-S  
LAC1 v. LF
1 - 0
LieMS
  7:00 AM 1:30 PM 3:00 PM 3:15 PM 4:10 PM
10/20/2012 Bye v. PP
 
CC2 v. CC3
2 - 5
CCHS 3  
LAC1 v. W
1 - 0
LieMS
CC1 v. WLA
1 - 2
Pali-Ftbl  
LF v. BH
9 - 1
CCHS 3  
SLA1 v. SM
2 - 2
AP
  7:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:15 AM 3:10 PM 3:30 PM
10/21/2012 LF v. Bye
 
LAC1 v. BH
4 - 1
BHHS
CC1 v. CC3
2 - 4
Botts  
W v. WLA
0 - 2
KH-S  
PP v. SM
6 - 1
AP  
CC2 v. SLA1
1 - 2
KH-S
  7:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:35 AM 1:30 PM 3:05 PM
10/27/2012 Bye v. BH
 
LAC1 v. WLA
1 - 0
Uni  
W v. CC3
4 - 2
Markham
(9:00-10:35)  
CC1 v. SLA1
2 - 2
Markham
(10:35-12:10)  
LF v. SM
0 - 1
CCHS 2  
PP v. CC2
5 - 0
Pali-Ftbl
  7:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:45 AM 12:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:15 PM
10/28/2012 Bye v. LAC1
 
LF v. CC2
0 - 1
Botts  
BH v. SM
6 - 3
BHHS  
WLA v. CC3
5 - 2
Botts  
W v. SLA1
10 - 2
LieMS  
CC1 v. PP
1 - 5
Botts
  7:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:35 AM 3:15 PM 3:30 PM 3:45 PM
11/3/2012 Bye v. SM
 
W v. PP
2 - 4
Markham
(9:00-10:35)  
LAC1 v. CC3
4 - 2
Markham
(10:35-12:10)  
BH v. CC2
0 - 3
CCHS 3  
WLA v. SLA1
4 - 1
Pali-Ftbl  
LF v. CC1
0 - 4
CCHS 2
  7:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:15 AM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM
11/4/2012 Bye v. CC2
 
CC3 v. SLA1
3 - 2
KH-S  
BH v. CC1
3 - 6
Botts  
LAC1 v. SM
5 - 1
KH-S  
WLA v. PP
0 - 2
Pali-Ftbl  
W v. LF
2 - 3
LieMS
  10:30 AM 11:10 AM
11/10/2012 SLA1 v. BH
0 - 3
BHHS
(10:30-12:30)
Round of 16-1 8 v 11  
CC2 v. SM
2 - 1
AP
(11:10-1:00)
Round of 16-2 9 v 10
  8:30 AM 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 2:30 PM
11/11/2012 CC3 v. LF
3 - 1
KH-S
(8:30-10:30)
QF3 4 v 7  
CC1 v. W
0 - 3
KH-S
(10:30-12:30)
QF4 5 v 6  
LAC1 v. CC2
1 - 0
KH-S
(12:30-2:30)
QF1 2 v Winner 16-2 (9 v 10) Note: LAC not eligible to play in Section playoffs  
WLA v. BH
1 - 2
KH-S
(2:30-4:30)
QF2 3 v Winner 16-1 (8 v 11)
  8:30 AM 10:30 AM
11/17/2012 CC3 v. BH
3 - 1
BHHS
(8:30-10:30)
SF1  
LAC1 v. W
4 - 3
BHHS
(10:30-12:30)
SF2
  1:30 PM
11/18/2012 CC3 v. LAC1
0 - 4
BHHS
Championship