AYSO Area 1-P Fall 2014 Area 1-P Upper Division Game Schedule - G16

AYSO Area 1-P Field Locations | Red Cards | Return to AYSO Area 1-P Upper Division Schedule Page
View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
BH1 BH2
CC1 -- CC1 CC2
CC3 SLA -- clovers
SM01 SM02
Watts WLA -- WLA

Games that count for points are in red

BHHS: Beverly Hills High School - Football Field Botts: Culver City Park - Bill Botts Field (Babe Ruth)
KH-S: Kenneth Hahn Park - South CCHS 2: Culver City High School #2
CCHS 3: Culver City High School #3 AP: Airport Park
LieMS: Liechty Middle School LACES: Los Angeles Center for Enriched Studies
  2:45 PM 3:30 PM
9/15/2013 BH1 v. SM02
0 - 1
AP  
WLA v. CC3
2 - 1
Botts
CC1 v. CC2
2 - 2
KH-S
  10:15 AM 11:15 AM 1:30 PM 3:00 PM 3:10 PM
9/21/2013 BH2 v. BH1
1 - 4
BHHS  
SM02 v. CC1
3 - 0
AP  
CC3 v. CC2
3 - 3
CCHS 2
(1:30-3:10)  
SM01 v. WLA
3 - 2
LACES
(3:00-4:50)  
SLA v. Watts
1 - 0
CCHS 2
(3:10-4:50)
  1:00 PM 1:45 PM 3:15 PM 3:30 PM
9/22/2013 SM01 v. CC3
5 - 0
AP  
CC2 v. SM02
0 - 0
KH-S  
Watts v. BH1
0 - 1
LieMS  
SLA v. WLA
1 - 1
Botts
CC1 v. BH2
4 - 2
KH-S
  8:05 AM 9:30 AM 11:15 AM 1:30 PM 3:10 PM
9/28/2013 WLA v. BH1
2 - 0
BHHS  
CC2 v. SM01
1 - 5
AP  
SM02 v. BH2
1 - 2
AP  
Watts v. CC1
0 - 2
CCHS 2
(1:30-3:10)  
CC3 v. SLA
2 - 2
CCHS 2
(3:10-4:50)
  10:15 AM 12:00 PM 1:45 PM 3:10 PM
9/29/2013 BH1 v. CC3
4 - 1
BHHS
WLA v. CC1
1 - 2
Botts  
SLA v. SM01
1 - 2
KH-S  
BH2 v. CC2
0 - 2
KH-S  
SM02 v. Watts
5 - 1
AP
  2:15 PM
10/5/2013 SM02 v. CC1
2 - 1
CCHS 3
(2:15-4:30)
  2:30 PM 3:30 PM
10/6/2013 Watts v. BH2
0 - 5
LieMS
(2:30-4:05)  
SM01 v. SLA
4 - 2
KH-S
(3:30-5:05)
  12:00 PM 1:30 PM 3:15 PM 3:30 PM
10/13/2013 BH1 v. SLA
0 - 5
KH-S
1st game points count  
CC3 v. SM02
0 - 4
AP
1st game points count  
CC1 v. SM01
0 - 3
AP
1st game points count
Watts v. CC2
1 - 2
LieMS
1st game points count  
BH2 v. WLA
6 - 0
Botts
1st game points count
  10:15 AM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 3:10 PM
10/19/2013 CC3 v. BH1
3 - 0
BHHS  
SM01 v. SM02
2 - 1
AP  
CC1 v. SLA
2 - 3
CCHS 3  
CC2 v. BH2
LACES  
WLA v. Watts
4 - 1
CCHS 2
(3:10-4:50)
  1:45 PM 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 3:30 PM
10/20/2013 BH1 v. SM01
0 - 0
KH-S  
SM02 v. SLA
1 - 1
AP  
CC3 v. Watts
8 - 0
LieMS  
CC2 v. WLA
4 - 1
Botts
BH2 v. CC1
0 - 0
KH-S
  8:30 AM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 3:00 PM
10/26/2013 BH2 v. BH1
3 - 2
BHHS  
SM01 v. WLA
3 - 1
AP  
CC3 v. CC2
1 - 3
CCHS 2  
SLA v. Watts
2 - 1
LACES
  8:30 AM 10:15 AM 10:45 AM 1:45 PM 3:30 PM
10/27/2013 WLA v. CC3
1 - 4
KH-S  
BH1 v. SM02
1 - 3
BHHS  
CC1 v. CC2
1 -
CCHS 2  
SM01 v. Watts
6 - 0
KH-S  
SLA v. BH2
0 - 1
KH-S
  1:00 PM 1:30 PM 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 4:30 PM
11/2/2013 CC1 v. BH1
2 - 4
BHHS  
CC2 v. SM02
0 - 2
CCHS 2
(1:30-3:10)  
WLA v. SLA
2 - 1
LACES  
SM01 v. CC3
4 - 0
AP  
Watts v. BH2
1 - 2
BHHS
  1:25 PM 1:30 PM 3:10 PM 3:15 PM
11/3/2013 SM02 v. BH2
1 - 4
AP  
Watts v. CC1
0 - 3
KH-S  
CC2 v. SM01
1 - 1
AP  
SLA v. CC3
4 - 1
KH-S
BH1 v. WLA
2 - 2
LieMS
  9:00 AM
11/10/2013 CC2 v. BH2
1 - 0
Botts
Make up game - set up
  12:30 PM
11/16/2013 CC1 v. Watts
4 - 1
CCHS 3
(12:30-2:25)
Winner plays BH2
  8:00 AM 8:15 AM 10:25 AM 12:40 PM
11/17/2013 SLA v. WLA
2 - 0
KH-S
(8:00-9:55)  
BH2 v. CC1
2 - 0
BHHS
(8:15-10:10)  
CC2 v. CC3
4 - 1
Botts
(10:25-12:20)  
SM02 v. BH1
2 - 1
AP
  8:30 AM 10:00 AM
11/23/2013 SM02 v. SLA
AP
(8:30-10:30)
Semi  
BH2 v. CC3
5 - 0
BHHS
(10:00-12:00)
Semi
  8:15 AM 10:00 AM
11/24/2013 SLA v. CC3
0 - 1
KH-S
3rd Place Game  
SM02 v. BH2
5 - 4
KH-S
(10:00-11:55)
Championship