AYSO Area 1-P Fall 2014 Area 1-P Upper Division Game Schedule - B19

AYSO Area 1-P Field Locations | Referee Schedule | Red Cards | Return to AYSO Area 1-P Upper Division Schedule Page
View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
BHWLA -- West Hills Kamran Paydar CC1 Habib Sissoko
CC2 -- Culver City 2 Charles Doff CC3 Junji Watanabe
HOL LF
PP Gary Truman SLA1 -- SOLA FC Mario Araujo
SLA2 -- SOLA FC Jr STEVE DIAZ
Alfredo Munoz
SM Michael Flood
WATTS1 WATTS2

Games that count for points are in red

BHHS: Beverly Hills High School - Football Field Botts: Culver City Park - Bill Botts Field (Babe Ruth)
KH-S: Kenneth Hahn Park - South CCHS 3: Culver City High School #3
AP: Airport Park LieMS: Liechty Middle School
Pali-Ftbl: Palisades High School - Football Field Markham: Markham Middle School
GRIFFITH: Griffith Park Soccer Field LACES: Los Angeles Center for Enriched Studies
  8:30 AM 10:15 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
9/15/2013 CC2 v. BHWLA
1 - 4
Botts
SLA v. CC1
4 - 0
KH-S  
Watts v. HOL2
0 - 1
Botts  
LF v. PP1
0 - 0
Pali-Ftbl  
SM v. PP2
3 - 2
AP  
HOL3 v. HOL1
3 - 0
LieMS
  9:30 AM 11:00 AM 1:30 PM 3:15 PM 6:00 PM
9/21/2013 SM v. PP1
3 - 4
AP  
Watts v. BHWLA
2 - 2
Markham  
SLA v. HOL1
3 - 0
Pali-Ftbl  
PP2 v. CC1
0 - 6
Pali-Ftbl  
HOL3 v. CC2
8 - 0
LieMS
  8:30 AM 10:15 AM 12:00 PM 6:30 PM
9/22/2013 SLA v. CC2
0 - 0
Botts
PP1 v. HOL2
0 - 10
KH-S  
SM v. CC1
3 - 8
Botts  
LF v. BHWLA
0 - 15
BHHS
PP2 v. HOL1
1 - 1
Pali-Ftbl  
Watts v. HOL3
0 - 1
LieMS
  8:30 AM 12:00 PM 1:25 PM 5:00 PM
9/29/2013 PP1 v. BHWLA
5 - 3
BHHS
CC1 v. HOL1
8 - 0
Botts
SLA v. Watts
1 - 0
KH-S  
PP2 v. CC2
0 - 3
Pali-Ftbl  
SM v. HOL2
1 - 7
AP  
LF v. HOL3
1 - 8
LieMS
  8:30 AM 10:15 AM 12:00 PM 1:25 PM 5:35 PM
10/6/2013 HOL2 v. BHWLA
3 - 5
BHHS
1st game points count
CC1 v. CC2
10 - 1
Botts
1st game points count  
LF v. SLA
0 - 11
KH-S
1st game points count  
PP2 v. Watts
5 - 2
Botts
1st game points count  
SM v. HOL1
3 - 4
AP
1st game points count  
PP1 v. HOL3
0 - 1
LieMS
(5:35-7:05)
1st game points count
  11:00 AM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 5:00 PM
10/12/2013 CC1 v. Watts
1 - 0
Markham
(11:00-12:40)  
SM v. BHWLA
2 - 3
AP  
PP1 v. SLA
3 - 4
Pali-Ftbl  
HOL1 v. CC2
3 - 7
LACES
(3:00-4:50)  
PP2 v. LF
16 - 1
GRIFFITH  
HOL2 v. HOL3
2 - 2
LieMS
  8:15 AM 8:30 AM 10:15 AM 12:00 PM 1:30 PM
10/13/2013 SM v. CC2
1 - 1
AP  
CC1 v. LF
14 - 0
Botts
HOL2 v. SLA
1 - 2
KH-S  
BHWLA v. HOL3
2 - 5
BHHS  
PP1 v. PP2
3 - 6
Pali-Ftbl  
HOL1 v. Watts
5 - 1
LieMS
  5:00 PM
10/19/2013 HOL1 v. LF
6 - 2
LieMS
(5:00-6:30)
  8:30 AM 10:15 AM 12:00 PM 1:25 PM
10/20/2013 BHWLA v. SLA
2 - 1
BHHS
CC2 v. Watts
1 - 0
Botts  
HOL2 v. PP2
3 - 0
KH-S  
CC1 v. PP1
7 - 0
Pali-Ftbl  
SM v. HOL3
4 - 5
AP
  9:30 AM 11:00 AM 1:30 PM 3:15 PM 3:30 PM 5:00 PM
10/26/2013 SM v. Watts
1 - 3
AP  
HOL1 v. PP1
1 -
Markham  
BHWLA v. PP2
3 - 0
Pali-Ftbl  
CC2 v. LF
4 - 2
Pali-Ftbl  
HOL3 v. SLA
2 - 5
GRIFFITH  
HOL2 v. CC1
LieMS
  8:30 AM 9:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:25 PM 5:00 PM
10/27/2013 BHWLA v. CC1
3 - 3
BHHS  
CC2 v. PP1
2 - 0
CCHS 3  
Watts v. LF
6 - 1
KH-S
HOL3 v. PP2
3 - 0
Pali-Ftbl  
SM v. SLA
1 - 2
AP  
HOL1 v. HOL2
1 - 5
LieMS
  10:50 AM 1:30 PM 3:30 PM
11/2/2013 Watts v. PP1
5 - 2
Markham
(10:50-12:30)  
HOL3 v. HOL1
3 - 3
LieMS
SLA v. PP2
7 - 1
Pali-Ftbl  
SM v. LF
6 - 3
GRIFFITH
  8:15 AM 8:30 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 PM
11/3/2013 SLA v. CC1
5 - 3
KH-S  
CC2 v. BHWLA
0 - 3
BHHS  
Watts v. HOL2
0 - 5
Botts  
LF v. PP1
3 - 8
Pali-Ftbl
  10:15 AM 11:00 AM 11:15 AM 3:00 PM
11/9/2013 BHWLA v. HOL1
4 - 0
BHHS  
HOL3 v. CC1
3 - 3
Markham  
SM v. PP2
6 - 2
AP  
CC2 v. HOL2
1 - 10
LACES
(3:00-4:30)
  8:00 AM 10:55 AM 2:25 PM 2:45 PM
11/16/2013 PP1 v. LF
1 - 0
BHHS
(8:00-9:55)
Winner vs BHWLA  
SM v. Watts
4 - 1
AP
(10:55-12:50)
Winner plays CC1- 11/17  
CC2 v. HOL2
1 - 3
CCHS 3
(2:25-4:20)
Winner has a bye for 11/17  
HOL1 v. PP2
4 - 2
LieMS
(2:45-4:40)
Winner plays HOL3
  10:10 AM 2:15 PM 3:00 PM
11/17/2013 BHWLA v. PP1
9 - 1
BHHS
(10:10-12:10)  
CC1 v. SM
0 - 1
Botts
(2:15-4:10)  
HOL3 v. HOL1
4 - 3
LieMS
(3:00-5:00)
  8:00 AM 10:30 AM
11/23/2013 BHWLA v. HOL2
3 - 4
BHHS
(8:00-10:00)
Semi  
HOL3 v. SM
5 - 4
AP
(10:30-12:30)
Semi
  12:10 PM 2:35 PM
11/24/2013 HOL2 v. HOL3
3 - 2
BHHS
(12:10-2:15)
Championship  
SM v. BHWLA
4 - 2
AP
3rd Place game