AYSO Area 1-P Fall 2014 Area 1-P Upper Division Game Schedule - B16

AYSO Area 1-P Field Locations | Red Cards | Return to AYSO Area 1-P Upper Division Schedule Page
View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
BH1 Richard Winter BH2 Harlan Gleeson
SM  

Games that count for points are in red

BHHS: Beverly Hills High School - Football Field Botts: Culver City Park - Bill Botts Field (Babe Ruth)
KH-S: Kenneth Hahn Park - South CCHS 2: Culver City High School #2
CCHS 3: Culver City High School #3 AP: Airport Park
LieMS: Liechty Middle School Pali-Ftbl: Palisades High School - Football Field
Markham: Markham Middle School GRIFFITH: Griffith Park Soccer Field
LACES: Los Angeles Center for Enriched Studies  
  12:00 PM 1:45 PM 5:00 PM
9/15/2013 BH v. CC4
0 - 5
KH-S  
LF v. SM
12 - 0
Botts
CC2 v. W
0 - 5
KH-S
PP v. SLA
1 - 4
Pali-Ftbl  
CC1 v. HOL1
2 - 1
LieMS
  12:00 PM 1:45 PM 2:45 PM 5:00 PM
9/22/2013 SLA v. LF
1 - 6
KH-S  
BH v. CC1
0 - 3
Botts
W v. PP
0 - 10
Pali-Ftbl  
SM v. CC3
7 - 4
AP  
HOL1 v. CC2
1 - 2
LieMS
  9:50 AM 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 3:15 PM
9/28/2013 CC2 v. BH
2 - 1
BHHS  
LF v. W
7 - 2
Markham
(11:00-12:50)  
CC1 v. CC4
3 - 2
CCHS 3  
PP v. HOL1
0 - 0
Pali-Ftbl  
CC3 v. SLA
1 - 3
Pali-Ftbl
  1:45 PM 3:30 PM
9/29/2013 SM v. CC1
0 - 5
Botts  
CC3 v. CC4
4 - 4
Botts
  11:00 AM 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 3:00 PM 3:10 PM
10/5/2013 W v. CC3
0 - 0
Markham  
SM v. SLA
2 - 3
AP  
CC4 v. CC2
3 - 1
CCHS 2
(1:30-3:10)  
HOL1 v. LF
0 - 7
LACES  
BH v. PP
3 - 2
CCHS 2
  8:30 AM 12:00 PM 1:45 PM 4:05 PM
10/6/2013 PP v. CC4
0 - 4
KH-S
1st game points count  
SM v. W
1 - 0
KH-S
1st game points count  
CC1 v. CC2
4 - 1
Botts
1st game points count
LF v. BH
7 - 0
KH-S
1st game points count  
HOL1 v. CC3
4 - 0
LieMS
(4:05-5:35)
1st game points count
  9:30 AM 10:15 AM 1:30 PM 3:10 PM 3:15 PM
10/12/2013 SM v. HOL1
0 - 4
AP  
BH v. CC3
2 - 3
BHHS  
CC4 v. LF
0 - 4
CCHS 2
(1:30-3:10)  
W v. SLA
2 - 2
CCHS 2
(3:10-4:50)  
CC1 v. PP
2 - 1
Pali-Ftbl
  8:30 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:45 PM
10/13/2013 BH v. HOL1
1 - 6
BHHS  
CC2 v. SM
3 - 2
AP  
CC1 v. SLA
5 - 2
Botts  
W v. CC4
7 - 1
Botts
PP v. CC3
0 - 4
Pali-Ftbl
  9:30 AM 11:00 AM 1:30 PM 3:30 PM
10/19/2013 SM v. PP
AP  
CC1 v. W
2 - 4
Markham  
SLA v. CC2
5 - 4
CCHS 2
(1:30-3:10)
CC4 v. HOL1
1 - 1
Pali-Ftbl  
LF v. CC3
11 - 1
GRIFFITH
  10:15 AM 12:00 PM 1:45 PM 5:00 PM
10/20/2013 BH v. CC4
1 - 5
BHHS  
LF v. SM
8 - 1
KH-S  
CC2 v. W
2 - 5
Botts
PP v. SLA
1 - 0
Pali-Ftbl  
CC1 v. HOL1
1 - 0
LieMS
  9:00 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 1:45 PM 3:10 PM
10/27/2013 BH v. CC1
0 - 1
CCHS 2  
SLA v. LF
1 - 7
CCHS 2
(12:30-2:00)  
HOL1 v. CC2
2 - 0
LieMS  
W v. PP
8 - 1
Pali-Ftbl  
SM v. CC3
1 - 4
AP
  12:15 PM 2:45 PM 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5:00 PM
11/2/2013 CC4 v. CC2
6 - 0
CCHS 3  
W v. CC3
3 - 2
BHHS  
SM v. SLA
0 - 0
CCHS 2  
BH v. PP
2 - 2
Pali-Ftbl  
HOL1 v. LF
0 - 8
LieMS
  11:45 AM 1:30 PM 1:45 PM 5:00 PM
11/3/2013 CC2 v. BH
4 - 0
Botts
CC3 v. SLA
2 - 1
KH-S  
CC1 v. CC4
2 - 2
Botts  
PP v. HOL1
2 - 2
Pali-Ftbl  
LF v. W
LieMS
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 12:30 PM 3:30 PM
11/9/2013 SLA v. BH
4 - 2
BHHS  
CC4 v. SM
0 - 3
AP  
CC1 v. CC3
1 - 1
CCHS 3
(12:30-2:00)  
CC2 v. LF
0 - 7
GRIFFITH
  3:00 PM
11/10/2013 LF v. W
3 - 1
LieMS
  9:00 AM 9:55 AM 1:30 PM
11/16/2013 SM v. CC2
0 - 5
AP
(9:00-10:55)
Winner plays CC1 -11/17  
PP v. BH
5 - 2
BHHS
(9:55-11:50)
Winner plays Watts-11/17  
HOL1 v. CC3
0 - 6
CCHS 2
(1:30-3:25)
Winners has a bye on 11/17
  8:30 AM 11:55 AM 12:25 PM
11/17/2013 CC4 v. SLA
1 - 4
Botts
(8:30-10:25)  
W v. PP
0 - 1
KH-S
(11:55-1:55)  
CC1 v. CC2
3 - 0
Botts
(12:25-2:15)
  12:45 PM 2:00 PM
11/23/2013 CC1 v. CC3
3 - 1
CCHS 3
(12:45-2:45)
Semi- * may change if it rains  
PP v. SLA
3 - 1
Pali-Ftbl
(2:00-4:00)
Semi
  10:15 AM 12:00 PM
11/24/2013 CC1 v. PP
1 - 0
BHHS
(10:15-12:10)
Championship  
CC3 v. SLA
1 - 0
KH-S
(12:00-1:55)
3rd Place