AYSO Section 1 Fall 2014 Lower Division Regular Season Game Schedule - G10

Referee Schedules: All Beverly Hills fields | U19-U16 Area 1-P
U10-U12-U14 League Champions Playoffs U10-U12-U14 All Star Playoffs | Volunteer Points
View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
A -- Awesome Aliens Jack Ludden
Gary Dyner
B -- The Black Beasts Mirko Paderno
C Raymond Beyda D -- Golden Dragons Thomas Park
E -- Electric Eels Josh Friedman
Joe Mani
F David Rugendorf
G -- Jonathan Bluman
Mike Wachtel
H -- Green Hornets Tony Tour
I -- Incredibles Dan Fienberg J -- Pink Jaguars Nadav Ravid
K -- The Powerhouse! Jeff Wolf L Christy Chaloff
Marc Ramer
M -- M&M's Adrian Finemel N -- Purple Tigers Fred Pourbaba
O -- Grey Ghosts "OOOHHHH" Aaron Kaplan Q -- Yellow highlighters Derek Johnston
R -- Rockin' Robins David Schwartz S -- Super Strikers David Neiman
T -- Tigers Rick Wolfen U John Zarrabi
V Braulio Franco  

Games that count for points are in red

Rox: Roxbury Park BHHS: Beverly Hills High School - Football Field
HM: Horace Mann School ER: El Rodeo School
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
9/7/2013 N v. T
HM  
L v. B
HM  
M v. A
HM  
E v. I
HM  
J v. S
HM  
K v. F
HM  
R v. O
HM  
H v. C
HM  
Q v. P
HM  
G v. D
HM
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
9/15/2013 J v. M
HM  
E v. K
HM  
P v. G
HM  
D v. N
HM  
B v. F
HM  
S v. R
HM  
T v. I
HM  
C v. L
HM  
A v. H
HM  
O v. Q
HM
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
9/21/2013 R v. M
HM
C v. A
Rox  
N v. P
HM  
F v. L
HM  
B v. E
HM  
K v. T
HM  
S v. Q
HM  
I v. D
HM  
G v. O
HM  
H v. J
HM
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM
9/28/2013 B v. Q
HM
P v. N
Rox  
R v. S
Rox  
G v. H
ER
C v. L
HM  
A v. F
HM  
K v. M
HM  
D v. I
HM  
E v. O
HM  
T v. J
HM
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM
10/5/2013 H v. P
HM
G v. A
Rox  
S v. N
Rox  
C v. T
Rox  
F v. R
Rox  
O v. J
Rox  
M v. D
HM  
I v. B
Rox  
L v. E
HM
Q v. K
Rox
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM
10/12/2013 O v. T
HM
Q v. M
Rox  
A v. P
ER
E v. C
Rox  
I v. K
Rox  
J v. L
Rox  
D v. B
Rox  
N v. R
HM  
F v. G
Rox  
H v. S
Rox
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM
10/19/2013 J v. C
HM
S v. A
Rox  
Q v. D
HM
K v. B
Rox  
T v. E
Rox  
R v. H
Rox  
L v. O
Rox  
N v. F
Rox  
P v. G
Rox  
M v. I
Rox
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM
10/26/2013 K v. D
Rox  
B v. M
HM
A v. R
Rox  
C v. O
Rox  
E v. J
Rox  
T v. L
HM  
I v. Q
Rox  
H v. N
HM
S v. G
Rox  
P v. F
Rox
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
11/2/2013 O v. K
2 - 1
Rox
Pool Play  
M v. D
2 - 1
Rox
Pool Play  
T v. N
1 - 1
Rox
Pool Play  
L v. C
0 - 4
Rox
Pool Play  
S v. H
0 - 6
Rox
Pool Play  
F v. J
0 - 5
Rox
Pool Play  
E v. G
5 - 0
HM
Pool Play
A v. I
1 - 1
Rox
Pool Play  
Q v. R
4 - 1
HM
Pool Play
P v. B
0 - 5
Rox
Pool Play
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
11/9/2013 G v. K
0 - 5
Rox
Pool Play  
E v. P
2 - 0
Rox
Pool Play  
L v. A
4 - 1
Rox
Pool Play  
T v. F
2 - 3
Rox
Pool Play  
R v. S
2 - 2
Rox
Pool Play  
C v. H
3 - 1
HM
Pool Play
B v. O
2 - 0
Rox
Pool Play  
I v. Q
3 - 1
ER
Pool Play
D v. N
0 - 3
HM
Pool Play
J v. M
4 - 0
Rox
Pool Play
  12:30 PM 1:30 PM
11/10/2013 (TBD) v. (TBD)
BHHS
FLEX  
(TBD) v. (TBD)
BHHS
FLEX
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
11/16/2013 K v. B
0 - 3
Rox
Pool Play  
J v. T
5 - 0
Rox
Pool Play  
G v. P
1 - 1
Rox
Pool Play  
F v. D
1 - 5
Rox
Pool Play  
N v. M
0 - 1
Rox
Pool Play  
O v. E
2 - 0
Rox
Pool Play  
H v. R
8 - 1
HM
Pool Play
I v. S
5 - 0
Rox
Pool Play  
C v. A
7 - 0
HM
Pool Play
Q v. L
1 - 1
Rox
Pool Play
  12:30 PM 1:30 PM
11/17/2013 (TBD) v. (TBD)
BHHS
FLEX - LAST SESSION  
(TBD) v. (TBD)
BHHS
FLEX - LAST SESSION
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
11/23/2013 D v. J
1 - 4
HM
Pool Play
K v. P
7 - 2
Rox
Pool Play  
A v. Q
0 - 4
Rox
Pool Play  
S v. L
1 - 3
Rox
Pool Play  
G v. O
0 - 2
Rox
Pool Play  
N v. F
2 - 1
Rox
Pool Play  
B v. E
7 - 0
Rox
Pool Play  
R v. C
0 - 5
HM
Pool Play
M v. T
4 - 0
Rox
Pool Play  
H v. I
3 - 5
HM
Pool Play
  8:00 AM 9:05 AM 10:10 AM 11:15 AM 12:20 PM 1:25 PM 2:30 PM 3:35 PM
12/7/2013 R v. T
BHHS
Friendly - South Side
J v. S
3 - 0
HM
(8:00-9:05)
Round of 16-1  
Q v. L
2 - 1
HM
(9:05-10:10)
Round of 16-2  
C v. F
7 - 1
HM
(10:10-11:15)
Round of 16-3  
I v. D
0 - 2
HM
(11:15-12:20)
Round of 16-4  
O v. E
1 - 0
HM
(12:20-1:25)
Round of 16-5  
M v. K
2 - 3
HM
(1:25-2:30)
Round of 16-6  
B v. P
4 - 1
HM
(2:30-3:35)
Round of 16-7  
H v. N
5 - 0
HM
(3:35-4:40)
Round of 16-8
  11:30 AM 12:30 PM 1:35 PM 2:40 PM 3:45 PM
12/8/2013 G v. A
HM
Friendly  
J v. H
2 - 3
HM
(12:30-1:35)
QF Winner 16-1 v Winner 16-8  
Q v. B
0 - 3
HM
(1:35-2:40)
QF Winner 16-2 v Winner 16-7  
C v. K
4 - 0
HM
(2:40-3:45)
QF Winner 16-3 v Winner 16-6  
D v. O
0 - 1
HM
(3:45-4:50)
QF Winner 16-4 v Winner 16-5