AYSO Section 1 Game Schedule -- Division G12

Referee Schedules:
AYSO Area 1-P Field Locations

Click on a team letter to see the team's individual schedule.
Click on the coach's name to send him or her an email

View Game Results (opens in a separate window)

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
R10-X(11) R10-X(12)
R1031-X(12) R12-X(11)
R14-X(12) R15-X(12)
R16-X R17-X
R19-X R20-X-U11-PYE Richard Pye
R20-X-U12-FERRO Jennifer Ferro R34-X
R69-X(11) Douglas Masi
Fred Kornfeind
R69-X(12) Wilson Moreno
R7-X(11) R7-X(12)
R70-X(12) Brendan McLoughlin R76-X(11) Jeff Pop
Adrian Finemel
R76-X(12) Robin Frates Corbett R78-X
R92-X(12)  

Games that count for points are in red

LCP-E: La Cienega Park - East Field LCP-W: La Cienega Park - West Field
VA#1 U 12: Veterans Administration #1 - large field Rancho W: Rancho Park - West Field
JAMS-N: John Adams MS - North Field CCHS 1: Culver City High School #1
CCHS 2: Culver City High School #2 CCHS 3: Culver City High School #3
Linc MS: Lincoln Middle School Rancho E: Rancho Park East
CoMag: Community Magnet School NLE: Carl E. Nielsen Youth Park - East Field
Anderson P: Glenn M. Anderson Park Camp-E: Campus El Segundo - East
AV Park: Alta Vista Park Col Pk #3 U12: Columbia Park # 3 U12
Col Park #2a U 10: Columbia Park #2a - U 10 Col Pk #5 U12: Columbia Park # 5 U12
Col Pk #6 U12: Columbia Park # 6 U12 Victor Ele. Sch.: Victor Elementary School
Arnold ES: Arnold Elementary School Hesse Park: Hesse Park
Adams Ele -Torrance: Adams Elementary - Torrance  
  12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
9/15/2013 R17-X v. R76-X(12)
1 - 7
Anderson P  
R12-X(11) v. R10-X(11)
1 - 5
Arnold ES  
R20-X-U12-FERRO v. R92-X(12)
7 - 1
Linc MS  
R14-X(12) v. R10-X(12)
0 - 2
Victor Ele. Sch.  
R15-X(12) v. R19-X
2 - 3
Adams Ele -Torrance
  8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:10 AM 1:00 PM 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 3:05 PM
9/21/2013 R69-X(12) v. R19-X
4 - 2
VA#1 U 12
(8:00-9:00)  
R20-X-U11-PYE v. R76-X(11)
2 - 0
JAMS-N
(8:30-9:30)  
R69-X(11) v. R12-X(11)
0 - 1
VA#1 U 12
(9:10-10:10)  
R16-X v. R92-X(12)
3 - 2
Col Park #2a U 10
(1:00-2:00)  
R7-X(11) v. R10-X(11)
0 - 6
NLE
(2:45-3:45)  
R14-X(12) v. R20-X-U12-FERRO
2 - 2
Victor Ele. Sch.
(3:00-4:00)  
R10-X(12) v. R70-X(12)
2 - 1
Hesse Park
(3:05-4:05)
  11:00 AM 3:00 PM
9/22/2013 R34-X v. R20-X-U12-FERRO
4 - 0
AV Park
(11:00-12:00)  
R17-X v. R15-X(12)
0 - 3
Anderson P
(3:00-4:00)
  8:00 AM 9:15 AM 11:00 AM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 4:00 PM
9/28/2013 R10-X(11) v. R76-X(11)
6 - 1
Hesse Park
(8:00-9:00)
R69-X(11) v. R20-X-U11-PYE
0 - 0
VA#1 U 12
(8:00-9:00)  
R76-X(12) v. R69-X(12)
2 - 1
CoMag
(9:15-10:15)  
R34-X v. R10-X(12)
0 - 0
AV Park
(11:00-12:00)  
R16-X v. R20-X-U12-FERRO
6 - 2
Col Pk #5 U12
(1:00-2:00)  
R12-X(11) v. R7-X(11)
5 - 0
Arnold ES
(1:30-2:30)
R19-X v. R14-X(12)
2 - 1
CCHS 3
(1:30-2:30)  
R70-X(12) v. R17-X
2 - 3
Rancho W
(4:00-5:00)
  11:00 AM 1:30 PM
9/29/2013 R34-X v. R70-X(12)
2 - 1
AV Park
(11:00-12:00)  
R15-X(12) v. R92-X(12)
6 - 1
Adams Ele -Torrance
(1:30-2:30)
R20-X-U11-PYE v. R7-X(11)
2 - 1
Linc MS
(1:30-2:30)
  8:30 AM 10:00 AM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 4:00 PM
10/5/2013 R20-X-U12-FERRO v. R76-X(12)
0 - 6
JAMS-N  
R76-X(11) v. R10-X(11)
0 - 5
CoMag  
R34-X v. R92-X(12)
6 - 1
AV Park
R12-X(11) v. R20-X-U11-PYE
1 - 2
Arnold ES  
R16-X v. R70-X(12)
1 - 0
Col Pk #5 U12  
R17-X v. R19-X
1 - 2
Anderson P  
R14-X(12) v. R69-X(12)
0 - 1
Victor Ele. Sch.  
R10-X(12) v. R15-X(12)
3 - 3
Hesse Park  
R7-X(11) v. R69-X(11)
0 - 2
NLE
  12:30 PM 2:00 PM
10/6/2013 R12-X(11) v. R76-X(11)
1 - 3
Arnold ES  
R14-X(12) v. R76-X(12)
0 - 3
Victor Ele. Sch.
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 11:15 AM 12:40 PM 1:30 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
10/12/2013 R10-X(11) v. R20-X-U11-PYE
1 - 1
Hesse Park
R69-X(11) v. R12-X(11)
0 - 0
VA#1 U 12  
R17-X v. R10-X(12)
2 - 0
Anderson P  
R69-X(12) v. R16-X
6 - 0
VA#1 U 12  
R76-X(11) v. R7-X(11)
3 - 1
CoMag  
R76-X(12) v. R92-X(12)
9 - 1
CoMag
(12:40-2:00)  
R19-X v. R20-X-U12-FERRO
2 - 2
CCHS 1  
R14-X(12) v. R34-X
2 - 1
Victor Ele. Sch.  
R70-X(12) v. R15-X(12)
1 - 2
Rancho E
  1:30 PM
10/13/2013 R15-X(12) v. R16-X
4 - 1
Adams Ele -Torrance
R20-X-U12-FERRO v. R69-X(12)
0 - 5
Linc MS
  8:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 2:45 PM 3:05 PM
10/19/2013 R92-X(12) v. R70-X(12)
1 - 1
Camp-E
R20-X-U11-PYE v. R69-X(11)
5 - 0
JAMS-N  
R76-X(12) v. R34-X
5 - 1
CoMag  
R17-X v. R69-X(12)
0 - 3
Anderson P  
R16-X v. R14-X(12)
0 - 2
Col Pk #5 U12  
R12-X(11) v. R76-X(11)
4 - 2
Arnold ES  
R7-X(11) v. R10-X(11)
0 - 3
NLE  
R10-X(12) v. R19-X
1 - 1
Hesse Park
  1:30 PM 3:00 PM
10/20/2013 R15-X(12) v. R34-X
2 - 2
Adams Ele -Torrance  
R16-X v. R76-X(12)
0 - 9
Col Pk #5 U12
  8:00 AM 9:10 AM 10:50 AM 1:30 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
10/26/2013 R10-X(11) v. R20-X-U11-PYE
1 - 0
Hesse Park
R69-X(12) v. R92-X(12)
6 - 0
VA#1 U 12  
R69-X(11) v. R76-X(11)
3 - 0
VA#1 U 12  
R76-X(12) v. R10-X(12)
3 - 1
CoMag  
R19-X v. R34-X
2 - 0
CCHS 1  
R14-X(12) v. R15-X(12)
2 - 5
Victor Ele. Sch.  
R70-X(12) v. R20-X-U12-FERRO
1 - 2
Rancho W
  12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
10/27/2013 R12-X(11) v. R7-X(11)
0 - 0
Arnold ES  
R20-X-U11-PYE v. R10-X(11)
0 - 2
Linc MS  
R14-X(12) v. R70-X(12)
1 - 0
Victor Ele. Sch.  
R17-X v. R16-X
7 - 2
Anderson P
  8:00 AM 8:30 AM 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 3:05 PM
11/2/2013 R10-X(11) v. R69-X(11)
1 - 2
Hesse Park  
R20-X-U12-FERRO v. R69-X(12)
3 - 1
JAMS-N  
R16-X v. R19-X
1 - 4
Col Park #2a U 10  
R17-X v. R34-X
0 - 1
Anderson P  
R10-X(12) v. R92-X(12)
7 - 0
Hesse Park
  10:15 AM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 4:00 PM
11/3/2013 R76-X(11) v. R69-X(11)
1 - 4
LCP-W  
R15-X(12) v. R76-X(12)
1 - 3
Adams Ele -Torrance  
R16-X v. R10-X(12)
1 - 4
Col Park #2a U 10  
R14-X(12) v. R17-X
1 - 3
Victor Ele. Sch.
  8:30 AM 1:30 PM 3:05 PM 3:30 PM
11/9/2013 R92-X(12) v. R14-X(12)
2 - 5
Camp-E  
R12-X(11) v. R69-X(11)
0 - 3
Arnold ES
R19-X v. R76-X(12)
1 - 3
CCHS 1  
R10-X(12) v. R69-X(12)
3 - 2
Hesse Park  
R76-X(11) v. R7-X(11)
2 - 2
LCP-E
  12:30 PM 1:30 PM
11/10/2013 R12-X(11) v. R20-X-U11-PYE
1 - 2
Arnold ES  
R20-X-U12-FERRO v. R19-X
2 - 4
Linc MS
  8:00 AM 8:30 AM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
11/16/2013 R10-X(11) v. R69-X(11)
3 - 0
Hesse Park  
R92-X(12) v. R17-X
0 - 2
Camp-E
R20-X-U11-PYE v. R76-X(11)
3 - 0
JAMS-N  
R19-X v. R15-X(12)
5 - 2
CCHS 2  
R34-X v. R16-X
3 - 0
AV Park  
R7-X(11) v. R12-X(11)
NLE  
R14-X(12) v. R10-X(12)
0 - 2
Victor Ele. Sch.  
R70-X(12) v. R69-X(12)
0 - 2
Rancho W
  9:30 AM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
11/17/2013 R76-X(11) v. R10-X(11)
1 - 3
LCP-W  
R17-X v. R70-X(12)
3 - 3
Anderson P  
R14-X(12) v. R20-X-U12-FERRO
2 - 3
Victor Ele. Sch.  
R7-X(11) v. R20-X-U11-PYE
1 - 2
Linc MS
  8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:10 AM 11:30 AM 12:45 PM 1:00 PM 3:05 PM 4:30 PM
11/23/2013 R10-X(11) v. R7-X(11)
4 - 1
Hesse Park
R69-X(12) v. R34-X
1 - 1
VA#1 U 12  
R92-X(12) v. R19-X
0 - 1
Camp-E  
R69-X(11) v. R20-X-U11-PYE
1 - 1
VA#1 U 12  
R76-X(11) v. R12-X(11)
0 - 0
CoMag  
R76-X(12) v. R70-X(12)
3 - 0
CoMag  
(TBD) v. (TBD)
Col Pk #5 U12  
R10-X(12) v. R20-X-U12-FERRO
6 - 1
Hesse Park  
R17-X v. R15-X(12)
4 - 3
Anderson P
  12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM
11/24/2013 R14-X(12) v. R76-X(12)
0 - 4
Victor Ele. Sch.  
R12-X(11) v. R10-X(11)
0 - 2
Arnold ES  
R15-X(12) v. R69-X(12)
3 - 1
Adams Ele -Torrance
R20-X-U11-PYE v. R7-X(11)
2 - 0
Linc MS  
R16-X v. R34-X
0 - 4
Col Pk #5 U12
  10:30 AM 12:30 PM 12:40 PM 4:00 PM
12/7/2013 R76-X(11) v. R69-X(11)
1 - 4
CoMag  
R34-X v. R10-X(12)
1 - 1
AV Park  
R76-X(12) v. R92-X(12)
7 - 0
CoMag  
R70-X(12) v. R17-X
0 - 5
Rancho W
  1:30 PM 3:00 PM
12/8/2013 R15-X(12) v. R92-X(12)
5 - 1
Adams Ele -Torrance  
R16-X v. R19-X
2 - 6
Col Pk #5 U12
  8:00 AM 9:10 AM 9:30 AM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
12/14/2013 R69-X(11) v. R7-X(11)
2 - 1
VA#1 U 12  
R69-X(12) v. R92-X(12)
2 - 0
VA#1 U 12  
R34-X v. R20-X-U12-FERRO
2 - 2
AV Park  
R17-X v. R76-X(12)
0 - 6
Anderson P  
R70-X(12) v. R10-X(12)
0 - 3
Rancho W
  1:30 PM 3:00 PM
12/15/2013 R15-X(12) v. R20-X-U12-FERRO
4 - 2
Adams Ele -Torrance  
R16-X v. R70-X(12)
1 - 1
Col Park #2a U 10
  8:00 AM 9:30 AM 12:30 PM 2:00 PM
2/8/2014 R69-X(12) v. R92-X(12)
Col Pk #6 U12
(8:00-9:15)  
R34-X v. R70-X(12)
Col Pk #3 U12
(9:30-10:45)
R17-X v. R16-X
Col Pk #5 U12
(9:30-10:45)
R20-X-U12-FERRO v. R14-X(12)
Col Pk #6 U12
(9:30-10:45)  
R69-X(11) v. R7-X(11)
Col Pk #3 U12
(12:30-1:45)
R12-X(11) v. R76-X(11)
Col Pk #5 U12
(12:30-1:45)
(TBD) v. R15-X(12)
Col Pk #6 U12
(12:30-1:45)  
R10-X(12) v. (TBD)
Col Pk #3 U12
(2:00-3:15)
(TBD) v. R19-X
Col Pk #5 U12
(2:00-3:15)
R76-X(12) v. R15-X(12)
Col Pk #6 U12
(2:00-3:15)
  8:00 AM 9:30 AM 12:30 PM 2:00 PM
2/9/2014 R10-X(11) v. (TBD)
Col Pk #3 U12
(8:00-9:15)
Semi-final
(TBD) v. R20-X-U11-PYE
Col Pk #5 U12
(8:00-9:15)
Semi-final  
(TBD) v. (TBD)
Col Pk #5 U12
(9:30-10:45)
Semi-final
(TBD) v. (TBD)
Col Pk #6 U12
(9:30-10:45)
Semi-final  
(TBD) v. (TBD)
Col Pk #3 U12
(12:30-1:45)
Championship
(TBD) v. (TBD)
Col Pk #5 U12
(12:30-1:45)
Consolation  
(TBD) v. (TBD)
Col Pk #5 U12
(2:00-3:15)
Championship
(TBD) v. (TBD)
Col Pk #6 U12
(2:00-3:15)
Consolation